Mood
Ρώτα το Mood

Out Of Vision

Κομμάτια5

Emerging from the depths of Germany’s heavy music scene, Out Of Vision is a modern heavy rock powerhouse blending the raw intensity of post-hardcore and metalcore with soaring, melancholic melodies. Formed in 2023, the band wasted no time making an impact—by April 2024, their breakthrough album Deceiving Lights had already amassed over a million streams, solidifying their place as one of the most exciting new acts in heavy music. With "My Design," Out of Vision enters the ranks of today’s most talked-about acts like Sleep Theory, The Plot In You or Caskets. Out of Vision have never sounded bigger, bolder, or more ready to dominate the next wave of heavy music. Combining 00s visuals, nu rock aesthetics and raw power, Out of Vision climbs the ladder of today's most interesting artists.

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις1
Out Of Vision

Get notified when Out Of Vision announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η Out Of Vision

Παίζει σε
Μουσικό προφίλ
ΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑ
70
ΦΙΝΕΤΣΑ
75
ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
45
ΣΤΥΛ
40
ΤΟΠΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
65
ΝΟΣΤΑΛΓΙΑ
45
ΗΛΙΚΙΑ
30
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
What kind of music does Out Of Vision play?+

Out Of Vision plays a blend of post-hardcore and metalcore, characterized by raw intensity and soaring, melancholic melodies, as heard on their album "Deceiving Lights".

How can I find out when Out Of Vision is playing?+

Follow Out Of Vision on Mood to stay informed about their upcoming shows and tour dates.

Who are the members of Out Of Vision?+

The current members of Out Of Vision are Rico (Vocals), Luke (Guitar), Jens (Guitar), Axel (Bass), and Tom (Drums).

Where is Out Of Vision from?+

Out Of Vision is a metalcore band from Wesel, Germany, emerging from the country's heavy music scene.

Related searches
  • out of vision concerts
  • out of vision tour dates
  • out of vision music
  • artists like out of vision
  • out of vision germany
  • out of vision deceiving lights

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.