Mood
Ρώτα το Mood

Mona the Romantic

Underground καλλιτέχνης indie rock

Κομμάτια1

Mona The Romantic is a London-based indie rock artist from Barcelona and Mallorca, blending poetic lyricism, guitar-driven energy, and emotional honesty. Drawing inspiration from artists like Fontaines D.C., Arctic Monkeys, and Amy Winehouse, her songs explore heartbreak, reinvention, and the courage to outgrow what no longer fits. Following the dissolution of her first band, Mona emerged as a solo artist with a sharper voice and a deeper sense of purpose. Her music lives between Mediterranean light and London rain—romantic yet grounded, vulnerable yet defiant. She writes for those learning to leave the wrong place behind and move toward something braver. In 2025, Mona won Future Icon, further establishing her as an artist to watch.

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις1
Mona the Romantic

Get notified when Mona the Romantic announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η Mona the Romantic

Παίζει σε
Μουσικό προφίλ
ΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑ
35
ΦΙΝΕΤΣΑ
45
ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
25
ΣΤΥΛ
45
ΤΟΠΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
50
ΝΟΣΤΑΛΓΙΑ
40
ΗΛΙΚΙΑ
35
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
What kind of music does Mona the Romantic play?+

Mona the Romantic plays indie rock with poetic lyrics and guitar-driven energy, drawing inspiration from artists like Amy Winehouse and Arctic Monkeys.

How can I find out when Mona the Romantic is playing?+

Follow Mona the Romantic on Mood.

Where is Mona the Romantic from?+

She is from Barcelona and Mallorca, and is now based in London.

Related searches
  • mona the romantic concerts london
  • mona the romantic tour dates
  • mona the romantic music
  • artists like mona the romantic

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.