Mood
Ρώτα το Mood

Thunda Banton

Ανεβαστικός, underground καλλιτέχνης drum and bass

Κομμάτια5

Thunda Banton is a recording artist from London, who is also known for his DJ and MC work. He started out on Reggae Sound Systems, as a young teenager, and this was to become a journey, which would eventually see him in the studio, using those same Reggae flows, on Jungle music as an MC. This was then transferred over to House & Garage, where he had a few released songs on vinyl. The biggest one to date, was a tune called 'Ruff, Tuff & Ready', produced by JJ Louis & Jade Lion (Southside Recs) in the year 2000. Between the year 2000 - 2004 he had more released songs (Crimescene, Summer Time, No Calling feat Leanne). After this time, Thunda decided that, as he had been an MC on Jungle/DnB for so many years, that it was time to take it to the next level, and actually get into the recording studios and voice some Jungle DnB songs! And so, it begun!! Producers that Thunda has worked with include: Supply & Demand Bizzy B K2 Family DJ Luck & Shy Cookie Marv & Eli Macky Gee Ironlung Rowney G13 Raz Margaman aka True Spirit Toxin Pappa G Manga Too Greezey to name but a few! So make sure you click that follow button, as there is much more to come! Salute!

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις2
Thunda Banton

Get notified when Thunda Banton announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η Thunda Banton

Παίζει σε
Μουσικό προφίλ
ΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑ
75
ΦΙΝΕΤΣΑ
65
ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
25
ΣΤΥΛ
40
ΤΟΠΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
60
ΝΟΣΤΑΛΓΙΑ
60
ΗΛΙΚΙΑ
60
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
What kind of music does Thunda Banton play?+

Thunda Banton is known for his high-energy MC work over jungle, drum and bass, and UK garage, drawing influences from his reggae sound system background.

How can I find out when Thunda Banton is playing?+

Follow Thunda Banton on Mood.

Where is Thunda Banton from?+

Thunda Banton is from London, England.

Related searches
  • thunda banton concerts london
  • thunda banton tour dates
  • thunda banton music
  • artists like macky gee
  • thunda banton dj sets
  • thunda banton radio host

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.