Mood
Ρώτα το Mood

Ruby Francis

Κομμάτια5

Ruby Francis is a North London artist, producer, singer, songwriter, and DJ with a unique sound blending '00s R&B, neo-soul, and jazz influences. Raised in a rich musical environment, she was inspired by artists like Stevie Wonder, Björk, Chaka Khan, and The Neptunes. Learning piano at 10 and producing by her early teens, Ruby developed a boundary-pushing approach to music. Her self-produced album Archives has surpassed a million Spotify streams, featuring Grammy winners Blue Lab Beats and Grammy-nominated Laura Roy. She has performed at major festivals like Secret Garden Party, Boomtown, Latitude (BBC Intro), and supported Roy Ayers at Jazz Cafe. Ruby's music has also landed sync placements with The Body Shop, Spotify’s "Nailing It" podcast, and Starz' Run the World. Expanding her creative reach, Ruby is also a DJ, curating sets that reflect her deep love for soulful sounds. Her upcoming project, Pages of Philosophy, showcases her evolution, with a waterfall release strategy that includes instrumental and remix versions. Described as "The British answer to The Internet" by Nylon, Ruby Francis continues to shape the future of soulful, genre-fluid music.

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις1
Ruby Francis

Get notified when Ruby Francis announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η Ruby Francis

Παίζει σε
Μουσικό προφίλ
ΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑ
45
ΦΙΝΕΤΣΑ
65
ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
50
ΣΤΥΛ
45
ΤΟΠΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
60
ΝΟΣΤΑΛΓΙΑ
60
ΗΛΙΚΙΑ
35
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
What kind of music does Ruby Francis play?+

Ruby Francis plays a genre-blending mix of '00s R&B, neo-soul, and jazz, drawing influences from artists like Stevie Wonder and Björk.

Where is Ruby Francis from?+

Ruby Francis is an artist, producer, singer, songwriter, and DJ from North London, United Kingdom.

How can I find out when Ruby Francis is playing?+

Follow Ruby Francis on Mood to stay updated on her upcoming performances and releases.

Related searches
  • ruby francis concerts london
  • ruby francis tour dates
  • ruby francis music
  • artists like ruby francis
  • ruby francis pages of philosophy

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.