Andrea Ferlin
Underground καλλιτέχνης dub techno
Andrea Ferlin is an Italian DJ and producer, born in 1973 in Sardegna, known for his deep explorations into minimal and dub techno. As a co-founder of the Berlin-based label Sleep Is Commercial, he crafts intricate electronic soundscapes that blend rhythmic precision with atmospheric depth. His work is characterized by a refined production quality and a consistent, driving energy.
Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις
Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η Andrea Ferlin
What kind of music does Andrea Ferlin play?+
Andrea Ferlin is known for his minimal techno and dub techno productions, often characterized by deep, rhythmic electronic soundscapes released on labels like Sleep Is Commercial.
How can I find out when Andrea Ferlin is playing?+
Follow Andrea Ferlin on Mood to stay informed about his upcoming performances and releases.
Where is Andrea Ferlin from?+
Andrea Ferlin was born in Cagliari, Sardegna, Italy, and is also associated with the Berlin electronic music scene as a co-founder of Sleep Is Commercial.
- andrea ferlin concerts
- andrea ferlin tour dates
- andrea ferlin music
- artists like andrea ferlin
- andrea ferlin berlin



