Mood
Ρώτα το Mood

Jessica Sevier

Κομμάτια5

Toronto-based singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist Jessica Sevier merges country, roots, and Americana influences with rock energy and R&B touches, creating music as edgy and raw as her lyrics. With over 2.5 million streams to date, Sevier continues her rapid ascent with two 2026 CMA Ontario award wins for Songwriter of the Year and Breakthrough Artist of the Year. Sevier returns with her new single “Loser" on July 10, 2026. Co-written with Dan Botch and Garrett Ward, and produced by Ron Lopata (Lindi Ortega, Scott Helman, Jully Black), the track marks a bold new sonic direction for Sevier as she leans into her love of ’80s hair metal while staying rooted in outlaw country storytelling. Since her 2019 debut “Ghost of Tom,” Jessica’s music has earned millions of streams and growing radio success. Her fan-favourite single “Good To Drive” surpassed 350K streams in under three months, marking her first Top 40 at Canadian country radio, she was also named the iHeartRadio Future Star (Sept/Oct 2025). Jessica is signed to Paquin Artists Agency for bookings in Canada, Midnight Mango in the UK and Europe, and The Harbour Agency for Australia and New Zealand, allowing her to continue to steadily grow her fanbase through live performances. In September 2026, Jessica releases her debut EP, Wild Wild Woman.

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις1
Jessica Sevier

Get notified when Jessica Sevier announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η Jessica Sevier

Παίζει σε
Μουσικό προφίλ
ΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑ
45
ΦΙΝΕΤΣΑ
65
ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
70
ΣΤΥΛ
60
ΤΟΠΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
40
ΝΟΣΤΑΛΓΙΑ
60
ΗΛΙΚΙΑ
35
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
What kind of music does Jessica Sevier play?+

Jessica Sevier plays a blend of country, roots, and Americana music, infused with rock energy and R&B influences, known for her powerful storytelling.

How can I find out when Jessica Sevier is playing?+

Follow Jessica Sevier on Mood to stay updated on her upcoming performances and tour dates.

Where is Jessica Sevier from?+

Jessica Sevier is a singer-songwriter from Toronto, Canada.

Related searches
  • jessica sevier concerts
  • jessica sevier tour dates
  • jessica sevier music
  • artists like jessica sevier
  • jessica sevier good to drive

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.