Alain Ramanisum
Alain Ramanisum is a prominent Indo-Mauritian sega musician, celebrated for his vibrant and upbeat songs performed in Mauritian Creole. Known for hits like "Li tourné," he blends traditional rhythms with modern production, creating danceable music that resonates across the Indian Ocean region. After beginning his career as a drummer and later leaving the band Cassiya, he established himself as a successful solo artist, songwriter, and producer.
Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις
Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η Alain Ramanisum
What kind of music does Alain Ramanisum play?+
Alain Ramanisum is known for his upbeat Sega music, often performed in Mauritian Creole, blending traditional rhythms with contemporary production.
Where is Alain Ramanisum from?+
Alain Ramanisum is an Indo-Mauritian artist from Port-Louis, Mauritius.
How can I find out when Alain Ramanisum is playing?+
Follow Alain Ramanisum on Mood to stay informed about his upcoming performances and releases.
- alain ramanisum concerts
- alain ramanisum tour dates
- alain ramanisum music
- artists like alain ramanisum
- alain ramanisum mauritius
- alain ramanisum li tourné





