Black Roots
Νοσταλγικός καλλιτέχνης roots reggae
Black Roots is a seminal UK roots reggae band formed in Bristol in 1979, renowned for their authentic sound and commitment to original material. They have cultivated a lasting musical legacy over 45 years, releasing their distinctive music on their own Nubian Records label. Their sound is characterized by deep basslines, rhythmic guitar, and conscious lyrics, embodying the spirit of classic reggae.
Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις
Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η Black Roots
What kind of music does Black Roots play?+
Black Roots plays classic roots reggae, dub, and rocksteady, known for their original compositions released on their own Nubian Records label.
How can I find out when Black Roots is playing?+
Follow Black Roots on Mood to stay informed about their upcoming performances and releases.
Where is Black Roots from?+
Black Roots formed in 1979 in the St Paul's area of Bristol, England.
- black roots concerts bristol
- black roots tour dates
- black roots music
- artists like black roots
- μπλακ ρουτς
- μπλακ ρουτς μπρίστολ







