The Whooligan
Julio G, originally from San Francisco and now based in Brooklyn, is a music lover, world traveler, community organizer and entrepreneur. Known by his stage name, The Whooligan, he has over 15 years of performance experience as a globally recognized DJ and Artist. Julio’s commitment to humanity is what motivated him to launch music-based, social impact group, Room Service International in 2018. Room Service International activates change through the power of electronic music, events and community service initiatives. The Whooligan has a monthly radio show, Room Service Radio, which airs on New York's very own, Half Moon. The seasoned artist, vibe curator and humanitarian brings a unique perspective to the music industry through service, open-mindedness and inherent positivity. As a world class music selector, The Whooligan has performed in countless international tours and one-off events, reaching 6 continents, 45+ countries and over 100 cities. The Whooligan’s live DJ performances permeate an eclectic, stylistic mix of internationally influenced progressive soul, deep house, disco and feel-good beats that will mirror the energy of the crowd, his love for people and his intimate connection with the world and travel. Whether blending two records in a unique fashion or working closely to cultivate next level talent, the common thread is his ability to see beauty in all.
Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις
Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η The Whooligan
What kind of music does The Whooligan play?+
He spins an eclectic mix of progressive soul, deep house, disco, and global rhythms, often heard on his Room Service Radio show.
How can I find out when The Whooligan is playing?+
Follow The Whooligan on Mood.
Where is The Whooligan from?+
He is originally from San Francisco, California, and is now based in Brooklyn, New York.
- the whooligan concerts brooklyn
- the whooligan tour dates
- the whooligan music
- artists like the whooligan
- julio g dj
- room service international


