Mood
Ρώτα το Mood

Thorsteinn Einarsson

Mainstream καλλιτέχνης pop

Κομμάτια5

Award-winning songwriter, recording artist and festival headliner Thorsteinn Einarsson is one of Iceland’s and Austria’s most successful and recognizable artists — and one of the countries leading music exports. Born in Iceland and based in Austria, Thorsteinn first captured national attention in 2014 at just 17 years old, when he performed his self-written debut single “Leya” on the ORF casting show Die große Chance and reached the final. The song became the starting point of his career, earned him an Amadeus Austrian Music Award for Songwriter of the Year, and has now been officially certified Gold. Since then, Thorsteinn amassed over 25 million streams, more than 7 million music video views, several Top 10 radio hits, four Top 10 albums, award nominations in both Austria and his native Iceland and brought his live performances to Austria, Germany, Switzerland, Italy, the UK, the Netherlands and Hungary. In 2024, Thorsteinn celebrated his 10-year anniversary as an artist and became the most-played domestic artist on Austrian radio, while also appearing as a main juror on Die große Chance and performing as co-headliner on the Donauinselfest main stage in front of more than 80,000 fans. In 2025, he released his fourth studio album “Teardrops & Confettiguns,” which reached #2 in the Austrian album charts, followed by a successful tour, open-air shows and festival appearances across Austria and South Tyrol.

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις1
Thorsteinn Einarsson

Get notified when Thorsteinn Einarsson announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η Thorsteinn Einarsson

Παίζει σε
Μουσικό προφίλ
ΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑ
55
ΦΙΝΕΤΣΑ
70
ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
80
ΣΤΥΛ
45
ΤΟΠΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
50
ΝΟΣΤΑΛΓΙΑ
25
ΚΟΥΗΡ
0
ΗΛΙΚΙΑ
35
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
What kind of music does Thorsteinn Einarsson play?+

Thorsteinn Einarsson plays pop music, blending anthemic melodies with personal lyrics, known for hits like "Leya" and "Allez".

How can I find out when Thorsteinn Einarsson is playing?+

Follow Thorsteinn Einarsson on Mood to stay updated on his upcoming shows and tour dates.

Where is Thorsteinn Einarsson from?+

Thorsteinn Einarsson was born in Reykjavik, Iceland, and is based in Austria.

Related searches
  • thorsteinn einarsson concerts
  • thorsteinn einarsson tour dates
  • thorsteinn einarsson music
  • artists like thorsteinn einarsson
  • thorsteinn einarsson konzerte österreich
  • thorsteinn einarsson tónleikar ísland

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.