Mood
Ρώτα το Mood

Schostakowitsch-Musikschule

School

Wustrower Str. 26, 13051 Berlin-Bezirk Lichtenberg

Berlin, Germany

Οδηγίες ->

The Schostakowitsch-Musikschule Berlin-Lichtenberg is a long-standing municipal music school providing comprehensive instrumental and vocal instruction for all ages. Beyond its educational role, the institution functions as a community cultural hub, frequently hosting public concerts and student performances at its Hohenschönhausen facility. It serves as a vital center for local music development and pedagogical excellence within the Lichtenberg district.

Schostakowitsch-Musikschule Berlin-Lichtenberg

Follow Schostakowitsch-Musikschule Berlin-Lichtenberg to see what's on next

Never miss what's on.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Χαρακτήρας χώρου

Καθιστός, ζεστός χώρος

ΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑ
20
ΑΥΘΕΝΤΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
40
UNDERGROUND
0
ΥΠΑΙΘΡΙΟ
0
ΦΥΣΗ
0
ΘΕΑ
0
ΚΑΘΙΣΜΑΤΑ
80
ΦΑΓΗΤΟ
0
ΕΠΙΛΕΚΤΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
0
LGBTQ+
20
ΗΛΙΚΙΑ
20
Ετικέτες
music
education
lichtenberg
hohenschönhausen
classical
youth
instrumental
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
What is Schostakowitsch-Musikschule Berlin-Lichtenberg like?+

Schostakowitsch-Musikschule Berlin-Lichtenberg in Berlin is understated and atmospheric - quieter energy, where the music does the work rather than the room.

What events does Schostakowitsch-Musikschule Berlin-Lichtenberg host?+

Schostakowitsch-Musikschule Berlin-Lichtenberg in Berlin hosts Classical events. The Schostakowitsch-Musikschule Berlin-Lichtenberg is a long-standing municipal music school providing comprehensive instrumental and vocal instruction for all ages.

What's the crowd like at Schostakowitsch-Musikschule Berlin-Lichtenberg?+

Schostakowitsch-Musikschule Berlin-Lichtenberg small capacity - close to the music, tight room.

Where is Schostakowitsch-Musikschule Berlin-Lichtenberg?+

Schostakowitsch-Musikschule Berlin-Lichtenberg is at Wustrower Str. 26, 13051 Berlin-Bezirk Lichtenberg, Neu-Hohenschönhausen neighbourhood, Germany. A map link and directions are on the venue page.

How do I find upcoming events at Schostakowitsch-Musikschule Berlin-Lichtenberg?+

Browse the full upcoming schedule for Schostakowitsch-Musikschule Berlin-Lichtenberg on Mood.

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.