Mood
Ask Mood

Pacific Purgatory

An underground, raw indie rock artist.

Tracks5

Pacific Purgatory is the surf-emo project of Las Vegas-based artist Ethan Silva, blending lo-fi indie rock with elements of pop-punk and garage rock. His music often draws from his Hawaiian childhood, creating a unique sound that is both energetic and introspective. Since its inception in 2019, the project has gained a following for its raw, self-released tracks.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Pacific Purgatory

Get notified when Pacific Purgatory announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Pacific Purgatory plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
65
polish
30
commerciality
25
fashion
20
locality
60
nostalgia
60
age
25
Common questions
What kind of music does Pacific Purgatory play?+

Pacific Purgatory plays a blend of surf-emo, indie rock, and pop-punk, characterized by a lo-fi sound and often referencing his childhood in Hawaii.

Who is Pacific Purgatory?+

Pacific Purgatory is the musical project of Las Vegas-based artist Ethan Silva, who started the project in September 2019.

How can I find out when Pacific Purgatory is playing?+

Follow Pacific Purgatory on Mood.

Related searches
  • pacific purgatory concerts las vegas
  • pacific purgatory tour dates
  • pacific purgatory music
  • artists like surf curse
  • ethan silva music

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.