Mood
Ask Mood

Platonic Smile

An underground indie rock artist.

Tracks4

oops, your inner monologue picked up a guitar.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Platonic Smile

Get notified when Platonic Smile announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Platonic Smile plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
45
polish
40
commerciality
20
fashion
20
locality
60
nostalgia
40
queerness
0
age
35
Common questions
What kind of music does Platonic Smile play?+

Platonic Smile plays indie rock with post-punk influences, characterized by driving guitars and melodic vocals, as heard in their track 'Albert Nein'.

Where is Platonic Smile from?+

Platonic Smile is a band from The Hague, Netherlands.

How can I find out when Platonic Smile is playing?+

Follow Platonic Smile on Mood to stay informed about their upcoming performances.

Related searches
  • platonic smile concerts
  • platonic smile tour dates
  • platonic smile live the hague
  • platonic smile music
  • artists like platonic smile
  • platonic smile the hague

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.