Mood
Ask Mood

Next To Normal

A polished musicals artist.

Tracks5

Next To Normal 2024 Original London Company is the acclaimed cast behind the West End transfer of the Pulitzer Prize-winning rock musical Next to Normal. Their recording captures the raw emotional power of the show, which intimately explores themes of mental health, family dynamics, and grief through a dynamic score by Tom Kitt and Brian Yorkey. This production, originating from the Donmar Warehouse, features an Olivier Award-nominated performance by Caissie Levy.

Next To Normal 2024 Original London Company

Get notified when Next To Normal 2024 Original London Company announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Music profile
energy
55
polish
85
commerciality
60
fashion
50
locality
65
nostalgia
30
queerness
0
age
50
Common questions
What kind of music does Next To Normal play?+

They perform rock musical theatre, known for the 2024 Original London Cast Recording of Next to Normal, which explores themes of mental health and family dynamics.

How can I find out when Next To Normal is playing?+

Follow Next To Normal on Mood.

Who are the members of Next To Normal 2024 Original London Company?+

The principal cast includes Caissie Levy, Jamie Parker, Jack Wolfe, Eleanor Worthington-Cox, Trevor Dion Nicholas, and Jack Ofrecio.

Related searches
  • next to normal london cast
  • next to normal musical
  • next to normal tour dates
  • next to normal west end
  • next to normal original london company music
  • next to normal tickets
Not feeling it?All events in Athens

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.