Brandon Allen
Australian saxophonist and composer Brandon Allen relocated to London in 2000. Brandon has performed with Eric Clapton, Paloma Faith, Kyle Eastwood, Mica Paris, Jools Holland, Gary Barlow, Neil Diamond, Adam Nussbaum, Gary Husband, Stefano Di Battista, Tony Lakatos, Jason Rebello, Omar Lyefook, Camille Bertault, Mike Nock, Candi Staton, US3, Carleen Anderson, James Torme, The BLOCKHEADS, Guy Barker, Jesse Van Ruller, Stan Tracey, Peter King, Darius Brubeck, Ronnie Cuber, Lew Soloff, Mark Nightingale, Richie Cole, Reel People, Benjamin Herman, Nigel Hitchcock, Sophie Ellis Bextor, Beverley Knight and many others. Since 2014, Brandon has been the saxophonist with the Kyle Eastwood Band, recording 3 albums and performing at prestigious venues and festivals across the globe. In March 2022, Brandon will release his new album ‘The Stanley Turrentine Project’ on the Ubuntu Music Label. He has toured throughout Australia, The Phillipines, Japan, Singapore, China, Hong Kong, South Korea, Mexico, Spain, France, Luxembourg, Scotland, Portugal, Denmark, Switzerland, Hungary, Bulgaria, Poland, Slovenia, Lithuania, Croatia, Austria, Norway, Greece, Belgium, Italy, Bahrain, Holland, Germany, Czech Rebublic, Israel, Lebanon and the United Arab Emirates. Projects: https://brandonallen.co.uk/stanley-turrentine-project https://brandonallen.co.uk/batl-quartet https://brandonallen.co.uk/brandon-allen-sextet https://brandonallen.co.uk/gene-ammons-project
Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις
Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η Brandon Allen
What kind of music does Brandon Allen play?+
Brandon Allen plays modern jazz with strong influences from hard bop and bebop, often leading his own quartets and sextets, and is known for his Stanley Turrentine Project.
How can I find out when Brandon Allen is playing?+
Follow Brandon Allen on Mood to stay informed about his upcoming performances and releases.
Who are the members of Brandon Allen's band?+
Brandon Allen is a solo artist who leads various ensembles, including the BATL Quartet and Brandon Allen Sextet, with rotating musicians.
- brandon allen concerts london
- brandon allen tour dates
- brandon allen music
- artists like brandon allen
- μπράντον άλεν






