Mood
Ρώτα το Mood

Jeff Landby

Underground καλλιτέχνης progressive house

Κομμάτια5

Jeff Landby is a genre-fluid electronic artist, born in Shoreview, Minnesota, and based in Los Angeles, CA. Growing up with a rich musical background, he performed in the Minnesota Boy Choir for 12 years, and started playing the violin and guitar at a young age. Jeff's rich and textured sound fuses elements of progressive, deep, and ambient house, drawing on inspiration from classical music scores and the sounds of nature. His influences include Sebastien Leger, Lee Burridge, Ben Bohmer, Fred Again, Nimino, and more.

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις1
Jeff Landby

Get notified when Jeff Landby announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η Jeff Landby

Παίζει σε
Μουσικό προφίλ
ΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑ
35
ΦΙΝΕΤΣΑ
60
ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
15
ΣΤΥΛ
10
ΤΟΠΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
20
ΝΟΣΤΑΛΓΙΑ
25
ΗΛΙΚΙΑ
40
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
What kind of music does Jeff Landby play?+

Jeff Landby creates electronic music, blending progressive, deep, and ambient house with classical influences.

How can I find out when Jeff Landby is playing?+

Follow Jeff Landby on Mood.

Where is Jeff Landby from?+

Jeff Landby was born in Shoreview, Minnesota, and is based in Los Angeles, California.

Related searches
  • jeff landby concerts
  • jeff landby tour dates
  • jeff landby music
  • artists like jeff landby
  • jeff landby los angeles

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.