Mood
Ρώτα το Mood

Kirk Churchill

Ανεβαστικός καλλιτέχνης bounce

Κομμάτια5

In a world of full personas, Kirk Churchill pulls back the facade and believes the most radical thing you can do is be yourself. As a rising force in the global dance music universe, he is guided by his motto “Danger and Dance,” —music that is fast, fun, and creates an era of nostalgia made for the modern day. From EDC Las Vegas to stages across North America, Latin America, Europe, and South Africa, Kirk has built an international footprint powered by an energetic sound and growing global DJ support. His tracks travel far, lighting up clubs and festivals wherever they land. As a very present father figure for his child Danger and Dance Records, Kirk is building more than a label—he’s shaping a movement grounded in joy, discovery, and community. Championing a “People over Personas” approach, he uses the label to celebrate real humans, real energy, and real fun.

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις1
Kirk Churchill

Get notified when Kirk Churchill announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η Kirk Churchill

Παίζει σε
Μουσικό προφίλ
ΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑ
75
ΦΙΝΕΤΣΑ
65
ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
55
ΣΤΥΛ
25
ΤΟΠΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
25
ΝΟΣΤΑΛΓΙΑ
60
ΚΟΥΗΡ
0
ΗΛΙΚΙΑ
35
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
What kind of music does Kirk Churchill play?+

Kirk Churchill produces energetic techno and trance music, often incorporating elements of house and bounce, released on his Danger and Dance Records label.

Where is Kirk Churchill from?+

Kirk Churchill is a trance and techno artist based in Barcelona.

How can I find out when Kirk Churchill is playing?+

Follow Kirk Churchill on Mood.

Related searches
  • kirk churchill concerts
  • kirk churchill tour dates
  • kirk churchill music
  • artists like kirk churchill
  • kirk churchill barcelona

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.