Mood
Ρώτα το Mood

Mark Milhofer

Καλοδουλεμένος, νοσταλγικός καλλιτέχνης choral

Κομμάτια5

Mark Milhofer is an acclaimed operatic tenor known for his versatile interpretations of classical repertoire, ranging from Monteverdi to Rossini. He has performed extensively in major international opera houses and is recognized for his expressive vocal delivery in both solo and choral works.

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις1
Mark Milhofer

Get notified when Mark Milhofer announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η Mark Milhofer

Παίζει σε
Μουσικό προφίλ
ΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑ
45
ΦΙΝΕΤΣΑ
90
ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
45
ΣΤΥΛ
40
ΤΟΠΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
20
ΝΟΣΤΑΛΓΙΑ
80
ΗΛΙΚΙΑ
65
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
What kind of music does Mark Milhofer play?+

Mark Milhofer is an operatic tenor specializing in classical vocal music, including opera, choral works, and art songs, with a repertoire spanning composers like Monteverdi, Mozart, and Rossini.

How can I find out when Mark Milhofer is playing?+

Follow Mark Milhofer on Mood to stay informed about his upcoming performances and releases.

Where is Mark Milhofer from?+

Mark Milhofer studied at Magdalen College, Oxford, the Guildhall School of Music in London, and the As.Li.Co. opera studio in Milan, beginning his career in Italy.

Related searches
  • mark milhofer concerts
  • mark milhofer tour dates
  • mark milhofer opera
  • mark milhofer music
  • artists like mark milhofer
  • μαρκ μίλχοφερ

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.