Mood
Ρώτα το Mood

Sax Gordon

Νοσταλγικός, ανεβαστικός καλλιτέχνης boogie-woogie

Κομμάτια5

Sax Gordon is a dynamic Boston-based saxophonist, known for his "Rockin' American Saxophone" style that blends honking jump blues with elements of jazz, soul, and rock & roll. He has established himself as a prominent figure in the blues and jazz scenes, performing and recording with numerous notable artists. His energetic performances showcase a powerful command of the saxophone, drawing from the wild traditions of classic rhythm and blues.

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις1
Sax Gordon

Get notified when Sax Gordon announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Χώροι όπου παίζει ο/η Sax Gordon

Παίζει σε
Μουσικό προφίλ
ΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑ
75
ΦΙΝΕΤΣΑ
60
ΕΜΠΟΡΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
40
ΣΤΥΛ
40
ΤΟΠΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
40
ΝΟΣΤΑΛΓΙΑ
80
ΗΛΙΚΙΑ
70
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
What kind of music does Sax Gordon play?+

He plays a dynamic blend of blues, jazz, and rock & roll, specializing in the honking, jump blues saxophone style.

How can I find out when Sax Gordon is playing?+

Follow Sax Gordon on Mood.

Related searches
  • sax gordon concerts
  • sax gordon tour dates
  • sax gordon music
  • artists like sax gordon
  • sax gordon beadle
  • sax gordon blues

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.