Mood
Ρώτα το Mood
Unplugged Sessions with Cynthia & Melody - Cynthia Alexander

Unplugged Sessions

Ντόπια, underground βραδιά pinoy alternative

7:30 μ.μ. - 10:30 μ.μ.
The Noypitz Bar & Grill

7591 E Carson St, Long Beach, CA 90808

This rare lineup is the first of its kind in the Filipino-American alternative music scene. Join Cynthia & Melody, also featuring Turbo Goth, for an intimate in-person experience as they take the stage for raw, acoustic vibes. This historic event offers heartfelt tunes and a cozy atmosphere, providing a unique opportunity to connect with the artists up close in a setting free from fancy technology.

Unplugged Sessions with Cynthia & Melody

Save this event and get picks made for you

Tailored to your taste.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
When and where does Unplugged Sessions take place?+

The event happens at The Noypitz Bar & Grill in Long Beach on July 24, 2026, with doors opening at 6:00 PM.

Who is performing at Unplugged Sessions?+

Cynthia Alexander, Melody Del Mundo, and Turbo Goth are the featured performers for this acoustic showcase.

How do I get tickets for Unplugged Sessions?+

Tickets are available for purchase via Eventbrite. Tickets on Mood.

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.