Bay Theatre
The Bay Theatre is a historic Art Deco cinema in Seal Beach, carefully restored to serve as a versatile independent venue. Blending vintage charm with modern utility, it hosts classic film screenings, live musical performances, comedy, and community events in an intimate, storied setting.
Καλλιτέχνες που παίζουν στο Bay Theatre
Καθιστός, λιτός χώρος
What is Bay Theatre like?+
Bay Theatre in Los Angeles is rough-edged and unpretentious - the room works because of what it lacks, not what it tries to be.
What events does Bay Theatre host?+
The Bay Theatre is a historic Art Deco cinema in Seal Beach, carefully restored to serve as a versatile independent venue.
What's the crowd like at Bay Theatre?+
Bay Theatre small capacity - close to the music, tight room.
Where is Bay Theatre?+
Bay Theatre is at 340 Main St, Seal Beach, CA 90740, Old Towne neighbourhood, Los Angeles, United States. A map link and directions are on the venue page.
What events are coming up at Bay Theatre?+
Upcoming at Bay Theatre: Paul Thorn (5 Jul).








