Mood
Ρώτα το Mood

La Maz

Bar

9 R. de Turbigo, 75001 Paris

Paris, France

Οδηγίες ->

La Maz is a vibrant, music-centric bar and studio located in the Les Halles district. The venue serves as a creative hub, regularly hosting jam sessions, live concerts, and showcases in a cozy, intimate atmosphere that bridges the gap between a relaxed local bar and a dedicated performance space.

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις1
La Maz

Follow La Maz to see what's on next

Never miss what's on.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Χαρακτήρας χώρου

Ζεστό μπαρ

ΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑ
60
ΑΥΘΕΝΤΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
40
UNDERGROUND
40
ΥΠΑΙΘΡΙΟ
0
ΦΥΣΗ
0
ΘΕΑ
0
ΚΑΘΙΣΜΑΤΑ
60
ΦΑΓΗΤΟ
20
ΕΠΙΛΕΚΤΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
20
LGBTQ+
40
ΗΛΙΚΙΑ
60
Ετικέτες
les halles
bar concert
live music
jam session
paris
music bar
cozy
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
What is La Maz like?+

La Maz in Paris is versatile - the energy shifts with the programme rather than dominating it.

What's the crowd like at La Maz?+

La Maz small capacity - close to the music, tight room.

Where is La Maz?+

La Maz is at 9 R. de Turbigo, 75001 Paris, Les Halles neighbourhood, France. A map link and directions are on the venue page.

What events are coming up at La Maz?+

Upcoming at La Maz: Tho Just (7 Jul).

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.