Lico Music
Lico Music is a dual-purpose neighborhood institution that functions as both a dedicated music academy and a local event center. The space provides a supportive environment for youth music instruction and band rehearsals, while also serving as a versatile venue for community gatherings such as weddings, baptisms, and quinceaneras.
Καλλιτέχνες που παίζουν στο Lico Music
Ζεστός χώρος
What is Lico Music like?+
Lico Music in Los Angeles is versatile - the energy shifts with the programme rather than dominating it.
What events does Lico Music host?+
Lico Music is a dual-purpose neighborhood institution that functions as both a dedicated music academy and a local event center.
What's the crowd like at Lico Music?+
Lico Music small capacity - close to the music, tight room.
Where is Lico Music?+
Lico Music is at 1710 S Western Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90006, Arlington Heights neighbourhood, United States. A map link and directions are on the venue page.
What events are coming up at Lico Music?+
Upcoming at Lico Music: Los Yaguaru de Angel Venegas (20 Jul).








