Mood
Ρώτα το Mood

The Banqueting House

Building

The Banqueting House, 61 Whitehall, London SW1A 2ET

London, United Kingdom

Οδηγίες ->

The Banqueting House is a historic building in Whitehall, renowned for its architectural significance as the only remaining part of the original Palace of Whitehall. Featuring an intricate ceiling painted by Peter Paul Rubens, it serves as a prestigious venue for private events and a landmark for historical tours.

Επερχόμενες εκδηλώσεις1
The Banqueting House

Follow The Banqueting House to see what's on next

Never miss what's on.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Καλλιτέχνες που παίζουν στο The Banqueting House

Καλλιτέχνες που παίζουν εδώ
Χαρακτήρας χώρου

Καθιστός, λιτός χώρος

ΕΝΕΡΓΕΙΑ
20
ΑΥΘΕΝΤΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
80
UNDERGROUND
0
ΥΠΑΙΘΡΙΟ
0
ΦΥΣΗ
0
ΘΕΑ
20
ΚΑΘΙΣΜΑΤΑ
80
ΦΑΓΗΤΟ
0
ΕΠΙΛΕΚΤΙΚΟΤΗΤΑ
40
LGBTQ+
0
ΗΛΙΚΙΑ
80
Ετικέτες
historical
westminster
events
whitehall
architecture
landmark
london
Συχνές ερωτήσεις
What is The Banqueting House like?+

The Banqueting House in London is stripped-back and intimate - more listening room than dance floor, with real character in the space itself.

What's the crowd like at The Banqueting House?+

The Banqueting House skews older and more mixed than most venues of this type.

Where is The Banqueting House?+

The Banqueting House is at The Banqueting House, 61 Whitehall, London SW1A 2ET, Westminster neighbourhood, United Kingdom. A map link and directions are on the venue page.

What events are coming up at The Banqueting House?+

Upcoming at The Banqueting House: English Chamber Orchestra (17 Oct).

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.