Mood
Ask Mood
Our Hero, Balthazar poster

Showtimes for

Our Hero, Balthazar

@ Lumiere Music Hall

Indoor · Beverly Hills · Los Angeles

Drama
Comedy
2026
1h 36m
3.7(8.0k)

Our Hero, Balthazar showtimes at Lumiere Music Hall

Showtimes4
18:20Sunday, 2 August
Clear

English · Main

More screenings

Thursday, 30 July/ Today

English

Saturday, 1 August

English

Monday, 3 August

English
All cinemas showing Our Hero, Balthazar

A dark, acclaimed drama.

Eager to impress his activist crush, a wealthy New York teenager follows an online connection to Texas, where he's convinced he can stop an act of extreme violence.

Full details & cast
Our Hero, Balthazar

Find more films like Our Hero, Balthazar

Showtimes in your city.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Common questions
Is Our Hero, Balthazar showing at Lumiere Music Hall?+

Yes - Our Hero, Balthazar is screening at Lumiere Music Hall in Los Angeles, with 4 showtimes listed on Mood.

When is the next screening of Our Hero, Balthazar at Lumiere Music Hall?+

The next screening of Our Hero, Balthazar at Lumiere Music Hall is on Thursday 30 July at 15:50.

What language is Our Hero, Balthazar shown in at Lumiere Music Hall?+

Our Hero, Balthazar at Lumiere Music Hall is shown in English.

What is Our Hero, Balthazar about?+

Our Hero, Balthazar (Drama, Comedy, 2026) is Eager to impress his activist crush, a wealthy New York teenager follows an online connection to Texas, where he's convinced he can stop an act of extreme violence.

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.