Mood
Ask Mood
That's My Gal

Showtimes for

That's My Gal

@ Landmark's Nuart Theatre

Indoor · Sawtelle · Los Angeles

Comedy
Music
1947
1h 6m

That's My Gal showtimes at Landmark's Nuart Theatre

Showtimes2
19:45Monday, 7 September
Clear

English · Nuart Theatre. Part of Cinecon 62 Classic Film Festival

More screenings

Monday, 7 September

English
All cinemas showing That's My Gal

Two sharpie promoters (Don Barry and Frank Jenks) put on a show they believe is so bad it will not play more than one day and they therefore will not have to pay the long list of investors,i.e, suckers and buyers. But one of the investors dies intestate and his interests pass to the state. The governor's secretary (Lynne Roberts) engages new talent (the Four Step Brothers, Guadalajara Trio, St. Clair & Vilvoa, Dolores and Don Graham, et al) and a new orchestra (Jan Savitt), in order to make the show successful and a profitable investment for the state. Barry (in another of the vast majority of his films in which he was not billed as Don "Red" Barry), who has fallen in love with the first-billed Roberts, reforms and buys up the surplus stock.

Full details & cast

Find more films like That's My Gal

Showtimes in your city.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Common questions
Is That's My Gal showing at Landmark's Nuart Theatre?+

Yes - That's My Gal is screening at Landmark's Nuart Theatre in Los Angeles, with 2 showtimes listed on Mood.

When is the next screening of That's My Gal at Landmark's Nuart Theatre?+

The next screening of That's My Gal at Landmark's Nuart Theatre is on Monday 7 September at 19:45.

What language is That's My Gal shown in at Landmark's Nuart Theatre?+

That's My Gal at Landmark's Nuart Theatre is shown in English.

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.