Mood
Ask Mood

The Partisans

A raw punk artist.

Tracks5

2024 November The Partisans will be playing on Saturday 7 Dec Den Dreef 2290 Vorselaar Belgium. 
 2025 The Partisans will be playing in L.A. and possibly more gigs to be announced after being confirmed. 
Please note that we have so called "Canvases" on some releases for example the 123 Studios release and on Anarchy in Alkatraz Studios, check them out, rare pictures from the bands own archives ! 
 Take care furry friends !! 
 
 Related Artists Repeater 64 Lealandsville

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
The Partisans

Get notified when The Partisans announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where The Partisans plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
65
polish
25
commerciality
40
fashion
60
locality
60
nostalgia
65
age
50
Common questions
What kind of music does The Partisans play?+

The Partisans play a raw and energetic style of punk rock, often categorized as hardcore punk, Oi!, and street punk, known for tracks like "Police Story" and "17 Years of Hell" released on No Future Records.

How can I find out when The Partisans are playing?+

Follow The Partisans on Mood to stay informed about their upcoming performances and tour dates.

Who are the members of The Partisans?+

The Partisans have had several lineup changes since their formation in 1978, with founding members including Phil Stanton, Rob "Spike" Harrington, Andy Lealand, Mark "Shark" Harris, and Mark "Savage" Parsons.

Related searches
  • the partisans concerts
  • the partisans tour dates
  • the partisans music
  • artists like the partisans
  • the partisans police story
  • the partisans 17 years of hell
Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.