Mood
Ask Mood

The Plummers

An underground rock artist.

Tracks2

We are a 3 piece band rock band from London. With a dedicated sound that is heavy and captivating, drawing inspiration from the raw energy and rebellious spirit of rock legends, Plus, infusing our unique style with raw passion and grit to create a sound that is truly our own.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
The Plummers

Get notified when The Plummers announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where The Plummers plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
65
polish
45
commerciality
25
fashion
60
locality
65
nostalgia
50
age
30
Common questions
What kind of music do The Plummers play?+

The Plummers play a heavy and captivating style of rock music, blending hard rock influences with an alternative edge, as heard on tracks like "Red Beams".

How can I find out when The Plummers are playing?+

Follow The Plummers on Mood for updates on their live performances and new music releases.

Related searches
  • the plummers concerts london
  • the plummers tour dates
  • the plummers music
  • artists like the plummers
Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.