The Home Service
An underground indie rock artist.
Tracks3
Swashbuckling philanthropists fighting the good fight.
Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events1Tonight
Past Events
Past Events1
Venues where The Home Service plays
Plays at
Music profile
energy
55
polish
50
commerciality
25
fashion
70
locality
60
nostalgia
60
age
35
Common questions
What kind of music does The Home Service play?+
The Home Service plays driving indie rock and slacker rock, characterized by energetic guitars and a distinct retro aesthetic.
How can I find out when The Home Service is playing?+
Follow The Home Service on Mood to stay informed about their upcoming shows and releases.
Where is The Home Service from?+
The Home Service is a band from London, UK, with a strong connection to the South East London music scene.
Related searches
- the home service concerts london
- the home service tour dates
- the home service music
- artists like the home service
- the home service bandcamp
Not feeling it?All events in London




