Agnostic Front
A high-energy, nostalgic hardcore punk artist.
A Godfather figure is understood to be a purveyor of genre; a pioneer in a particular realm of creation. Perhaps more importantly, and after over 3 decades molding the Hardcore realm, AGNOSTIC FRONT have protected and nurtured Hardcore music in such a way that it still exists healthily & in its proper form, today. As a band that has cultivated their reputation with honesty, and that prioritizes affirming their social messages to the world, GET LOUD! is well suited as the title for their 12th, full length studio album. Although the sociopolitical climate has transformed considerably since the release of the United Blood EP in 1983, the basic concepts of political corruption and social unrest have only been enhanced, and with them the fuel on AGNOSTIC FRONT’s fire. “We’ve always had a voice; had a lot to say. We’re always screaming for a change” says frontman Roger Miret. “Speak up, get loud, say what you have to say. Be the change you want to see in the world. You can’t change the whole thing, but you can make little differences that will matter, eventually.” For such a memorable album, the reappearance of Cause For Alarm artist Sean Taggart was vital in order to deliver a piece of art that perfectly combined the old school with the current state of the world. Bringing the CFA characters back to life in a new age, the artwork will be familiar to AGNOSTIC FRONT fans the world over, but still maintains a modern freshness. The new album drops in November 2026; pre-save it now!
Upcoming Events
Venues where Agnostic Front plays
What kind of music does Agnostic Front play?+
Agnostic Front plays hardcore punk, known for its aggressive sound, fast tempos, and socially conscious lyrics, pioneering the New York hardcore scene.
How can I find out when Agnostic Front is playing?+
Follow Agnostic Front on Mood to stay informed about their upcoming performances and tour dates.
Who are the members of Agnostic Front?+
Key members of Agnostic Front include vocalist Roger Miret, guitarist Vinnie Stigma, and bassist Mike Gallo.
Where is Agnostic Front from?+
Agnostic Front is an American hardcore punk band from New York City.
- agnostic front concerts nyc
- agnostic front tour dates
- agnostic front music
- artists like agnostic front
- agnostic front hardcore
- agnostic front new york







