Mood
Ask Mood

Galloping Dick

An underground psychobilly artist.

Tracks5

Galloping Dick is a British three-piece band from Sheffield, known for their high-energy blend of psychobilly, rockabilly, and garage rock. Their sound incorporates gothic blues influences, delivering a raw and dynamic musical experience.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Galloping Dick

Get notified when Galloping Dick announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Galloping Dick plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
65
polish
45
commerciality
20
fashion
60
locality
60
nostalgia
65
age
50
Common questions
What kind of music does Galloping Dick play?+

Galloping Dick plays a high-energy blend of psychobilly, rockabilly, and garage rock, often incorporating gothic blues influences into their sound.

Who are the members of Galloping Dick?+

The known members of Galloping Dick include Craig on vocals and Andy on double bass.

Where is Galloping Dick from?+

Galloping Dick hails from Sheffield, UK.

How can I find out when Galloping Dick is playing?+

Follow Galloping Dick on Mood.

Related searches
  • galloping dick concerts
  • galloping dick tour dates
  • galloping dick music
  • artists like galloping dick
  • galloping dick sheffield
Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.