Mood
Ask Mood

Sean Harvey

Tracks5

Sean Harvey is a UK-based producer with releases on Keep Thinking, Forensic, Mango Alley & more. Supplying a steady stream of deep twisted-tech and progressive cuts, he has now established himself with an entirely original sound that has garnered regular support from dance music luminaries John Digweed, Anthony Pappa and Nick Muir. Indeed, over the past two years his music has graced clubs from Melbourne to Buenos Aires, and back home again, including regular features on shows such as ‘Transitions’.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Sean Harvey

Get notified when Sean Harvey announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Sean Harvey plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
55
polish
65
commerciality
50
fashion
5
locality
20
nostalgia
25
age
40
Common questions
What kind of music does Sean Harvey play?+

Sean Harvey specializes in progressive house and organic house, known for his deep, twisted-tech cuts released on labels such as Keep Thinking and Forensic.

How can I find out when Sean Harvey is playing?+

Follow Sean Harvey on Mood to stay updated on his upcoming performances and releases.

Related searches
  • sean harvey concerts
  • sean harvey tour dates
  • sean harvey music
  • artists like mike rish
  • sean harvey dj
  • sean harvey producer
Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.