Will Poulter
William Jack Poulter (born 28 January 1993) is an English actor. He first gained recognition in School of Comedy (2009) and then for his role as Eustace Scrubb in the adventure film The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010) and his starring role in the comedy film We're the Millers (2013). He won the BAFTA Rising Star Award in 2014. Poulter starred in the first and third films of the dystopian science fiction trilogy The Maze Runner (2014–2018), the period film The Revenant (2015), the drama film Detroit (2017), the interactive film Black Mirror: Bandersnatch (2018), and the horror film Midsommar (2019). In 2021, he was featured in the Hulu miniseries Dopesick, for which he received a Primetime Emmy Award nomination for Outstanding Supporting Actor. In 2023, he joined the Marvel Cinematic Universe as Adam Warlock in Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3. He had a recurring role in FX's series The Bear, which earned him another Emmy Award nomination. Description above from the Wikipedia article Will Poulter, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.
Will Poulter films playing now in Los Angeles
Will Poulter filmography
Who is Will Poulter?+
Will Poulter is a British actor who gained early recognition in films like Son of Rambow and The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader before establishing himself in Hollywood with roles in The Revenant and the Marvel Cinematic Universe.
What is Will Poulter known for?+
He is recognized for playing Gally in The Maze Runner, Adam Warlock in Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3, and for his Emmy-nominated performance in the miniseries Dopesick. Explore his full filmography on Mood.
Is Will Poulter in the Marvel Cinematic Universe?+
Yes, he joined the Marvel Cinematic Universe in 2023, portraying the character Adam Warlock in Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3.





































