Mood
Ask Mood

Alex Garnett

An underground jazz artist.

Tracks5

Alex Garnett is a prominent British jazz saxophonist, celebrated for his powerful and distinctive sound within the UK and European jazz scenes. He is known for his improvisational prowess, leading his own quartet, and collaborating with numerous notable artists. His music blends modern jazz sensibilities with a deep respect for the genre's traditions.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events2
Alex Garnett

Get notified when Alex Garnett announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Alex Garnett plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
45
polish
60
commerciality
25
fashion
0
locality
60
nostalgia
45
age
50
Common questions
What kind of music does Alex Garnett play?+

Alex Garnett is a jazz saxophonist recognized for his modern jazz and improvisational style, with releases on labels like Whirlwind Recordings.

How can I find out when Alex Garnett is playing?+

Follow Alex Garnett on Mood to stay informed about his upcoming performances and releases.

Where is Alex Garnett from?+

Alex Garnett is a prominent jazz musician based in London, UK.

Related searches
  • alex garnett concerts london
  • alex garnett tour dates
  • alex garnett music
  • artists like alex garnett
  • alex garnett jazz
Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.