Coast Red
An underground jangle pop artist.
Coast Red is an Orange County, CA based rock band. The band was founded at San Diego State University by Jacob Sloan in February of 2014. The band's style and repertoire developed throughout Sloan's time in college, and as more musicians got involved the music and the Coast Red family evolved into what it is today. Today Coast Red is comprised of lead singer / guitarist Jacob Sloan, bassist / vocalist Chase Dillon, lead guitarist Tyler Keene, and drummer Mike Booth. The band plays shows all over southern California with their dreamy surf rock overtones and heavy-handed grooves. Coast Red makes music that thrives on the energy of their live performances.
Upcoming Events
Venues where Coast Red plays
What kind of music does Coast Red play?+
Coast Red plays a blend of indie rock, surf rock, and jangle pop, characterized by dreamy guitar overtones and heavy-handed grooves, often with a punk edge.
How can I find out when Coast Red is playing?+
Follow Coast Red on Mood to stay informed about their upcoming shows and tour dates.
Where is Coast Red from?+
Coast Red formed in San Diego, California in 2014, and is primarily based in the Orange County and Los Angeles areas.
Who are the members of Coast Red?+
The current members of Coast Red include Jacob Sloan (lead singer/guitarist), Chase Dillon (bassist/vocalist), Tyler Keene (lead guitarist), and Mike Booth (drummer).
- coast red concerts los angeles
- coast red tour dates
- coast red music
- artists like coast red
- coast red san diego
- coast red orange county








