Mood
Ask Mood

David Grant

A nostalgic pop artist.

Tracks5

Grant is a British singer. ~ All Music Guide, Rovi

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
David Grant

Get notified when David Grant announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where David Grant plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
50
polish
70
commerciality
70
fashion
40
locality
60
nostalgia
70
age
60
Common questions
What kind of music does David Grant play?+

David Grant is known for his pop, soul, and funk music, particularly his chart-topping hits from the 1980s.

How can I find out when David Grant is playing?+

Follow David Grant on Mood to stay informed about his upcoming performances and events.

Where is David Grant from?+

David Grant was born in Hackney, London, United Kingdom.

Related searches
  • david grant concerts
  • david grant tour dates
  • david grant music
  • artists like david grant
  • david grant linx
Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.