Mood
Ask Mood

Geena Fontanella

A nostalgic pop punk artist.

Tracks5

Geena is a punk millennial artist channeling the raw, angsty energy of the 2000s — think burned CD mixes, chipped black nail polish, and late-night MySpace confessions. Her music blends throwback pop-punk hooks with fresh frustration: loud, heartfelt, and the soundtrack to the teen years you never quite outgrew. After turning heads with a gritty DIY parking garage tour that turned underground spaces into echo chambers of teen heartbreak, Geena returns with her new single, "Best Friend’s Brother." Out July 30th, it’s a nostalgia-soaked anthem loaded with sharp hooks and the kind of emotional chaos you swore you’d moved past — but secretly still love.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Geena Fontanella

Get notified when Geena Fontanella announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Geena Fontanella plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
65
polish
55
commerciality
50
fashion
65
locality
25
nostalgia
75
queerness
0
age
45
Common questions
What kind of music does Geena Fontanella play?+

Geena Fontanella creates millennial punk music, blending pop-punk hooks with raw, angsty lyrics and a strong 2000s nostalgic vibe, as heard on her album "My Myspace Bulletin."

How can I find out when Geena Fontanella is playing?+

Follow Geena Fontanella on Mood to stay updated on her upcoming tour dates and performances.

Where is Geena Fontanella from?+

Geena Fontanella is an independent singer-songwriter based in Los Angeles, California, where she was born and raised.

Related searches
  • geena fontanella concerts
  • geena fontanella tour dates
  • geena fontanella music
  • artists like geena fontanella
  • geena fontanella los angeles

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.