Mood
Ask Mood

Hot Salad

A nostalgic, underground yacht rock artist.

Tracks5

From London, England. Inspired by the likes of Steely Dan, Doobie Brothers and Toto.

Hot Salad

Get notified when Hot Salad announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Past Events

Past Events1

Venues where Hot Salad plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
30
polish
60
commerciality
20
fashion
10
locality
40
nostalgia
80
age
50
Common questions
What kind of music does Hot Salad play?+

Hot Salad plays yacht rock, a smooth and sophisticated genre inspired by 70s and 80s soft rock artists like Steely Dan and Toto.

How can I find out when Hot Salad is playing?+

Follow Hot Salad on Mood to stay informed about their upcoming performances and releases.

Related searches
  • hot salad music
  • hot salad band
  • artists like hot salad
  • hot salad london
  • yacht rock artists
Not feeling it?All events in Athens

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.