Mood
Ask Mood

Kihaya Blues

An underground afropop artist.

Tracks5

Kihaya Blues is an East African music collective that blends traditional rhythms with contemporary production, creating a soulful and vibrant sound. Their music features rhythmic guitar work, engaging vocals, and a lively, danceable energy, as showcased on their album Abantu Bange.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Kihaya Blues

Get notified when Kihaya Blues announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Kihaya Blues plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
50
polish
65
commerciality
15
fashion
40
locality
70
nostalgia
45
age
45
Common questions
What kind of music does Kihaya Blues play?+

Kihaya Blues plays East African music, blending traditional rhythms with contemporary sounds, as featured on their album Abantu Bange.

How can I find out when Kihaya Blues is playing?+

Follow Kihaya Blues on Mood.

Who are the members of Kihaya Blues?+

Kihaya Blues is a music collective, but specific current members are not publicly listed.

Related searches
  • kihaya blues concerts
  • kihaya blues tour dates
  • kihaya blues music
  • artists like kihaya blues
  • κιχάγια μπλουζ
  • كيهايا بلوز
Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.