Kirk Summers
An underground house artist.
Tracks5
Kirk Summers crafts driving electronic music, primarily exploring house and tech house sounds. His productions, exemplified by tracks like "Well Endowed" and "Mean Little Bitch," feature a clean, dancefloor-ready aesthetic.
Upcoming Events
Upcoming Events1
Venues where Kirk Summers plays
Plays at
Music profile
energy
55
polish
50
commerciality
10
locality
20
nostalgia
25
age
30
Common questions
What kind of music does Kirk Summers play?+
Kirk Summers plays electronic music, primarily focusing on house and tech house sounds, with releases on labels like Galvanic.
How can I find out when Kirk Summers is playing?+
Follow Kirk Summers on Mood to stay informed about his upcoming performances.
Where is Kirk Summers from?+
Kirk Summers has connections to the Chicago electronic music scene, as suggested by his release "Frankfurt Nights Chicago Mornings".
Related searches
- kirk summers concerts
- kirk summers tour dates
- kirk summers music
- artists like kirk summers
- kirk summers chicago
Not feeling it?All events in Los Angeles








