Mood
Ask Mood

Leanne Louise

Tracks5

Leanne Louise is a Vocalist/Songwriter/DJ and Presenter from Essex. She’s performed at some of the UK’s biggest Festivals including Board masters, Boomtown and Glastonbury! Leanne has had 3 records enter the Big Top 40 and 2 top 40’s in the UK’s Official downloads chart. One of which is her single ‘Old Days’ which features the ‘incredible’ General Levy and is produced by Illatek. Her single ‘This is what I need’ with N3RD and Tyrone was played on ITV for the Love Island Finals... Leanne is constantly building and expanding her music catalogue and her live DJ/Vocal sets. Previous releases have been supported by BBC Radio 1, Heart FM, Capital, 1Xtra, Kiss FM + many more.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events2
Leanne Louise

Get notified when Leanne Louise announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Leanne Louise plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
70
polish
70
commerciality
75
fashion
45
locality
65
nostalgia
45
queerness
0
age
35
Common questions
What kind of music does Leanne Louise play?+

Leanne Louise is a multi-genre artist blending drum and bass, jungle, and UK garage, with her track "Old Days" featuring General Levy.

How can I find out when Leanne Louise is playing?+

Follow Leanne Louise on Mood.

Where is Leanne Louise from?+

Leanne Louise is from Essex, UK.

Related searches
  • leanne louise concerts
  • leanne louise tour dates
  • leanne louise music
  • leanne louise dj sets
  • artists like leanne louise
  • leanne louise drum and bass
Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.