Mood
Ask Mood

Mica Bernard

An underground folk pop artist.

Tracks5

“I sing about the human experience. Race, love, identity, change and through all of these moments we have in life there is nothing more powerful than connection, true human connection. When you feel heard, recognised, acknowledged, accepted, loved. You can do anything, you can give love to others, you can grow and you can change things that aren’t right. I have a background in delivering therapeutic music sessions to NICU’S and I see first hand the power of music, the comfort it brings, the calm it creates and the memories it stitches. With my original music I aim to bring this comfort and calm with my voice but to evoke emotions, questions and contemplations with my words. So people feel safe to feel and to think and to be.” Mica Bernard is an Indie Singer-songwriter whose powerful and warm vocal breathes a soulfulness into her folky sound. Sunny yet stirring her lyrics are honest and invite you into a relatable, witty and heartfelt space. Taking influence from the likes of KT Tunstall, Lianne la Havas, Joan Armatrading and Florence and the Machine. Mica exudes a cool calmness that is captivating to watch.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Mica Bernard

Get notified when Mica Bernard announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Mica Bernard plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
20
polish
40
commerciality
20
fashion
0
locality
20
nostalgia
40
queerness
0
age
40
Common questions
What kind of music does Mica Bernard play?+

Mica Bernard creates soulful folk pop music, characterized by her warm vocals and acoustic arrangements, drawing influences from artists like Lianne La Havas.

How can I find out when Mica Bernard is playing?+

Follow Mica Bernard on Mood to stay informed about her upcoming performances and releases.

Related searches
  • mica bernard concerts
  • mica bernard tour dates
  • mica bernard music
  • artists like mica bernard
Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.