Mood
Ask Mood

Minor Manor

An underground instrumental rock artist.

Tracks5

Meet Minor Manor, a dynamic instrumental rock band based in Berlin. In a world saturated with endless chatter, Minor Manor provides a captivating and introspective break, allowing listeners to fill the spaces with their own narratives and emotions. They deliver a fusion of intricate melodies and powerful rhythms influenced by the likes of King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard, SLIFT, We Lost The Sea and toe. Originally a quartet, the band navigated a transformative year as their second guitarist departed, evolving into a compelling power trio. This shift injected newfound energy and dynamism into their live performances. Embodying the essence of Berlin’s eclectic music culture, Minor Manor continues to carve their niche, pushing the boundaries of the instrumental rock landscape. Rumor has it that the Minor Manor is actually a real place, each of its doors leading to a unique sonic experience. Mystical yet colorful, mesmerizing and delicate, welcome to the Minor Manor.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Minor Manor

Get notified when Minor Manor announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Minor Manor plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
65
polish
50
commerciality
30
fashion
20
locality
60
nostalgia
25
age
40
Common questions
What kind of music does Minor Manor play?+

Minor Manor plays dynamic instrumental rock, blending progressive, post-rock, and psychedelic elements, as heard on their album "Corridors."

How can I find out when Minor Manor is playing?+

Follow Minor Manor on Mood.

Who are the members of Minor Manor?+

Minor Manor is a power trio.

Where is Minor Manor from?+

Minor Manor is an instrumental rock band based in Berlin, Germany.

Related searches
  • minor manor concerts berlin
  • minor manor tour dates
  • minor manor music
  • artists like minor manor
  • minor manor bandcamp
  • minor manor spotify
Not feeling it?All events in Berlin

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.