Mood
Ask Mood

Oliver Hazard

A homegrown indie folk artist.

Tracks5

Big sounds from a small town πŸ“Œ Indie folk from Waterville, Ohio. Catch us on tour: July 28 β€” Washington, DC July 29 β€” Philadelphia, PA July 30 β€” New York, NY July 31 β€” Boston, MA August 1 β€” Portland, ME August 2 β€” Woodstock, NY August 4 β€” Burlington, VT August 6 β€” Toronto, ON August 7 β€” Grand Rapids, MI August 8 β€” Chicago, IL August 15 β€” Waterville, OH August 28 β€” TΓΈnder, DK August 30 β€” Lutterworth, UK September 1 β€” London, UK December 3 β€” Hastings, NE December 4 β€” Denver, CO December 5 β€” Salt Lake City, UT December 7 β€” Seattle, WA December 8 β€” Portland, OR December 10 β€” San Francisco, CA December 11 β€” Los Angeles, CA December 12 β€” Phoenix, AZ Also, did you know we have our own music festival? More info at oliverhazardday.com :)

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Oliver Hazard

Get notified when Oliver Hazard announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Oliver Hazard plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
45
polish
60
commerciality
65
fashion
5
locality
80
nostalgia
40
age
40
Common questions
What kind of music does Oliver Hazard play?+

Oliver Hazard plays indie folk and alternative folk music, characterized by their acoustic-driven sound and harmonious vocals, as heard on tracks like "Dandelion" and "Grenadine."

How can I find out when Oliver Hazard is playing?+

You can find their full schedule and stay updated on their upcoming performances by following Oliver Hazard on Mood.

Who are the members of Oliver Hazard?+

Oliver Hazard is a trio consisting of Michael Belazis (vocals, guitar), Devin East (vocals, guitar), and Nate Miner (keys, vocals).

Related searches
  • oliver hazard concerts
  • oliver hazard tour dates
  • oliver hazard music
  • artists like oliver hazard
  • oliver hazard chicago
  • oliver hazard london
Not feeling it?All events in London

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.