Mood
Ask Mood

Rich DietZ

Tracks5

Hailing from New Jersey, Mike and Joe of DJ/production duo Rich DietZ are known for turning every venue into a full-blown party. Their signature sound: a bold mix of peak-time tech-house and high-octane bass-house, has carved out a distinct lane in the global dance scene. With releases on some of dance music’s most influential labels including Tiësto’s Musical Freedom, Tchami’s Confession, DJ Susan’s Hood Politics, and Bijou’s DND Records, Rich DietZ is steadily building a reputation for both their innovative production and electric live sets. Their tracks are regularly heard on SiriusXM BPM and BBC Radio 1 and the BoyZ have performed live on festival stages worldwide, including Escapade (Canada), North Coast and Breakaway (USA), and UNTOLD (Romania). Supported by heavyweights like Tiësto, Swedish House Mafia, Alesso, Diplo, Dom Dolla, James Hype, ACRAZE, and Loud Luxury, their music has rocked major festivals such as EDC, Tomorrowland, and Ultra. Editorial recognition has followed, with features on Spotify’s Nasty Bits and Friday Cratediggers, Apple Music’s House Grooves and Breaking Dance, and coverage from DJ Mag, EDM.com, and LA On Lock. Rich DietZ has performed at world-renowned club venues including Bootshaus (Germany), Echostage (DC), Élia Beach Club (Las Vegas), Times Square (NY), Memoire (Boston), and Quantum (Brooklyn) and left their mark with multiple statement sets at key industry events like Miami Music Week and Amsterdam Dance Event.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Rich DietZ

Get notified when Rich DietZ announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Rich DietZ plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
70
polish
70
commerciality
70
fashion
40
locality
20
nostalgia
20
queerness
0
age
30
Common questions
What kind of music does Rich DietZ play?+

Rich DietZ plays a high-energy blend of peak-time tech-house and high-octane bass-house, with releases on labels like Musical Freedom.

How can I find out when Rich DietZ is playing?+

Follow Rich DietZ on Mood to stay updated on their upcoming performances and tour dates.

Who are the members of Rich DietZ?+

Rich DietZ is a DJ/production duo comprised of Mike and Joe.

Related searches
  • rich dietz concerts
  • rich dietz tour dates
  • rich dietz music
  • artists like rich dietz
  • rich dietz new jersey
  • rich dietz dj set

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.