Mood
Ask Mood

Tales of Time

An underground symphonic metal artist.

Tracks5

Essex based symphonic power metal quintet Tales of Time were forged back in 2022 by soprano Anna Rose, and Daniel Ackerman (ex-Fellowship bassist). Since then, they have gone from strength to strength, releasing multiple singles and bringing on an extremely talented crew of band members. The combination of soaring soprano vocals with a heavy modern metal guitar sound, alongside enchanting symphonic elements and heartfelt lyrics, are present across all of their songs and are sure to captivate any audience. Having toured and supported power metal bands such as Fellowship, Ascension and Battle Born and also with modern cinematic metal outfit Ghosts of Atlantis, as well as having played ‘Power Metal Quest Fest’ alongside bands like Twilight Force and Dragony, Tales of Time are gaining a wealth of live experience. In addition to this, vocalist and composer, Anna, has also worked as a guest vocalist with artists such as Lord of the Lost and Fraser Edwards and continues to provide guest vocals for many well-known projects and artists!

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Tales of Time

Get notified when Tales of Time announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Tales of Time plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
70
polish
75
commerciality
30
fashion
55
locality
65
nostalgia
45
age
45
Common questions
What kind of music does Tales of Time play?+

Tales of Time plays symphonic power metal, characterized by soaring soprano vocals, heavy modern guitar riffs, and enchanting symphonic elements.

How can I find out when Tales of Time is playing?+

Follow Tales of Time on Mood to stay informed about their upcoming performances and releases.

Where is Tales of Time from?+

Tales of Time is a symphonic metal quintet from Essex, UK.

Who are the founding members of Tales of Time?+

Tales of Time was founded in 2022 by soprano Anna Rose and bassist Daniel Ackerman.

Related searches
  • tales of time concerts
  • tales of time tour dates
  • tales of time music
  • artists like tales of time
  • tales of time symphonic metal

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.