The Fab Mods
A nostalgic power pop artist.
The Fab Mods are a Paris-based band delivering an energetic blend of power pop and garage rock, heavily influenced by the mod scene. Their sound features driving guitars, strong vocals, and a distinct retro aesthetic, drawing inspiration from 60s and 70s rock and northern soul.
Upcoming Events
Venues where The Fab Mods plays
What kind of music do The Fab Mods play?+
The Fab Mods play a blend of power pop and garage rock, infused with a distinct mod aesthetic and influences from northern soul.
Who are the members of The Fab Mods?+
The current members of The Fab Mods are Laurent on voice, Yann on guitar and voice, Rxc on bass, and Berko on drums.
Where are The Fab Mods from?+
The Fab Mods are from Paris, France.
How can I find out when The Fab Mods are playing?+
Follow The Fab Mods on Mood to stay informed about their upcoming performances and news.
- the fab mods concerts
- the fab mods tour dates
- the fab mods music
- artists like the fab mods


