Mood
Ask Mood

Uproot Andy

A high-energy electrocumbia artist.

Tracks5

Uproot Andy is a Brooklyn-based DJ and producer renowned for his vibrant global bass sound, seamlessly blending electrocumbia, Latin afrobeats, and dembow. As a co-founder of the influential New York City party Que Bajo?!, he has been a key figure in pioneering the global dance music movement. His energetic sets and remixes draw from diverse influences, creating a unique and infectious club experience.

Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events1
Uproot Andy

Get notified when Uproot Andy announces a show

Be the first to know.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Venues where Uproot Andy plays

Plays at
Music profile
energy
75
polish
60
commerciality
50
fashion
40
locality
30
nostalgia
20
age
30
Common questions
What kind of music does Uproot Andy play?+

Uproot Andy plays a blend of global electronic dance music, incorporating electrocumbia, Latin afrobeats, dembow, and tropical sounds, often heard at his Que Bajo?! parties.

How can I find out when Uproot Andy is playing?+

Follow Uproot Andy on Mood to stay informed about his upcoming performances and releases.

Where is Uproot Andy from?+

Uproot Andy is a DJ and producer based in Brooklyn, New York.

Related searches
  • uproot andy concerts new york
  • uproot andy tour dates
  • uproot andy live
  • uproot andy music
  • artists like uproot andy
  • uproot andy dj set

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.