Mood
Ask Mood

CASA LOCA

Brunch restaurant

12 Bd de Sébastopol, 75004 Paris, France

Paris, France

Get directions ->

Casa Loca is a vibrant, festive venue in the heart of Paris that seamlessly transitions from a generous weekend brunch buffet destination to a lively bar and fiesta spot. Known for its colorful, tropical-inspired decor and 'muy caliente' atmosphere, it offers popular snacks like hearty nachos, signature frozen margaritas, and upbeat music that keeps the energy high well into the night.

CASA LOCA

Follow CASA LOCA to see what's on next

Never miss what's on.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Venue Feel

A high-energy venue.

energy
80
rawness
60
underground
20
outdoor
0
nature
0
view
0
seating
60
dining
60
selectivity
20
queerness
40
age
40
Tagged as
parisbrunch
fiesta
cocktails
chatelet
mexicanvibe
lively
nightlife
tapas
frozenmargaritas
Common questions
What is CASA LOCA like?+

CASA LOCA in Paris is consistently high-energy - reliable crowd intensity, dependable volume. Food service is available.

What events does CASA LOCA host?+

Casa Loca is a vibrant, festive venue in the heart of Paris that seamlessly transitions from a generous weekend brunch buffet destination to a lively bar and fiesta spot.

Where is CASA LOCA?+

CASA LOCA is at 12 Bd de Sébastopol, 75004 Paris, France, Châtelet neighbourhood. A map link and directions are on the venue page.

What events are coming up at CASA LOCA?+

Upcoming at CASA LOCA: Caliente Party À La Casa Loca (31 Jul), We Love 2000’ Party (1 Aug), Revival The 90’ Party (3 Aug). 8 events total currently listed.

Not feeling it?All events in Paris

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.