Mood
Ask Mood

Instituto Cervantes

Cultural Center

211-215 E 49th St, New York, NY 10017

New York City, United States

Get directions ->

A dedicated hub for Spanish language and culture located in Midtown, this institution offers a diverse calendar of events ranging from concerts and film screenings to literary talks and art exhibitions. The venue serves as a bridge between Spanish-speaking traditions and the local arts scene.

Instituto Cervantes

Follow Instituto Cervantes to see what's on next

Never miss what's on.

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play

Artists who play at Instituto Cervantes

Artists who play here
Venue Feel

A seated, stripped-back venue.

energy
20
rawness
80
underground
40
outdoor
0
nature
0
view
20
seating
80
dining
0
selectivity
20
queerness
20
age
60
Tagged as
spanishculture
nycevents
midtown
languagelearning
concerts
lectures
artexhibitions
Common questions
What is Instituto Cervantes like?+

Instituto Cervantes in New York City is stripped-back and intimate - more listening room than dance floor, with real character in the space itself.

Where is Instituto Cervantes?+

Instituto Cervantes is at 211-215 E 49th St, New York, NY 10017, Midtown neighbourhood, New York City, United States. A map link and directions are on the venue page.

What events are coming up at Instituto Cervantes?+

Upcoming at Instituto Cervantes: Josu Okiñena (29 Sep), Milena Casado (12 Nov).

    We use cookies to personalize your experience and analyze traffic. You can opt out at any time.